Holiday Activity Timetable at DSC

DSC Centre is closed from 23 Dec till 3rd Jan 2021. To know when your activity is back please click here

Mondays

Times

Activity Name

Room

8:30am

12:00pm
Mah Jong Western

Room

Act Room 2
8:30am

12:00pm
Matilda’s Quilters

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
9:00am

11:30am
Leatherwork

Room

Workshop
9:30am

11:00am
U3A Life in Australia – Check with U3A office

Room

Auditorium
11:30am

2:30pm
Line Dancing

Room

Auditorium
12:30pm

4:30pm
Auction Bridge

Room

Act Room 2
1:00pm

4:00pm
Scrabble

Room

Act Room 1
2:00pm

3:00pm
Chair Yoga

Room

Activity 4
3:00pm

4:00pm
Qi – Gong ON HOLD

Room

Auditorium
4:30pm

5:30pm
Ballet for Seniors

Room

Auditorium

Tuesdays

Times

Activity Name

Room

7:00am

8:00am
Walkers for health

Room

Outside activity
8:30am

12:00pm
Parchment Craft

Room

Act Room 1 & 2
8:30am

11:45am
Painting/ART

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
8:30am

12:30pm
Theatricals -Drama/Singing/Acting/Performance

Room

Auditorium
9:00am

11:30am
Woodcarving

Room

Workshop
9:30am

11:30am
Discussion Group – Current Affairs (1st and 3rd Tuesday)

Room

Café
12:15pm

4:00pm
Canasta Beginners

Room

Act Room 1 & 2
12:00pm

3:30pm
Art Class (Afternoon)

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
1:00pm

4:00pm
Social Dance – New Vogue/Oldtime/Sequence

Room

Auditorium
1:00pm

4:00pm
Chinese Mahjong

Room

Act 1
4:15pm

7:00pm
Table Tennis (beginners welcome, All ages welcome)

Room

Auditorium
5:30pm

6:30pm
Pilates

Room

Act Room 1 and 2

Wednesdays

Times

Activity Name

Room

8:30am

10:00am
Yoga

Room

Auditorium
9:00am

11:30am
Library

Room

10:45am

11:30am
Ukulele Class – Beginner

Room

Workshop
10:00am

10:45am
Ukulele Class – Intermediate

Room

Workshop
10:15am

11:00am
Tap Dancing Class

Room

Auditorium
10:00am

12:00pm
Low vision group (2nd & 4th wed)

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
10:00am

11:30am
Philosophy for everybody U3A

Room

Activity Room 4
11:00am

12:00pm
Jazz Dancing Class

Room

Auditorium
12:15pm

2:30pm
Genealogical society (2nd wed)

Room

Act Room 1 & 2
12:45pm

1:45pm
Qi-Gong -ON HOLD

Room

Auditorium
12:00pm

3:30pm
Rummy Tiles

Room

Workshop
1:00pm

2:00pm
German for Beginners

Room

Act Room 3
2:00pm

3:00pm
German for Intermediate

Room

Act Room 3
3:00pm

4:00pm
Guitar lessons

Room

Act Room 1 & 2

Thursdays

Times

Activity Name

Room

7:00am

8:00am
Walkers for health

Room

Outside activity
8:30am

12:00pm
Cleveland Senior Citizens – Cards

Room

Act Room 3
8:30am

12:00pm
Cleveland Senior Citizens – Indoor Bowls

Room

Auditorium
8:30am

12:00pm
Cleveland Senior Citizens- Bingo

Room

Act Room 2
9:00am

11:45am
Computer Workshop

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
12:00pm

4:00pm
Canasta

Room

Act Room 1 & 2
12:15pm

4:15pm
U3A CANASTA

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
1:00pm

4:00pm
Indoor Bowls

Room

Auditorium

Fridays

Times

Activity Name

Room

8:30am

9:30am
Pilates class

Room

Auditorium
8:30am

12:00pm
Handicrafts

Room

Activity Room 3 & 4
8:30am

12:00pm
Parchment Craft

Room

Activity Room 1
10:00am

12:30pm
Indoor Bowls

Room

Auditorium
12:30pm

4:00pm
Card 500

Room

Activity Room 1 & 2
1:00pm

4:00pm
Table Tennis

Room

Auditorium
1:00pm

4:00pm
Table Tennis

Room

Activity Room 3 & 4
1:45pm

4:15pm
Classical Music U3A

Room

Act Room 5
4:00pm

6:30pm
Table Tennis

Room

Auditorium

Saturdays

Times

Activity Name

Room

8:30am

9:30am
Zumba Gold

Room

Auditorium
9:00am

12:00pm
Table Tennis

Room

3 & 4
9:00am

12:00pm
Hearing Impaired Group (2nd Saturday of the Month only)

Room

1 & 2