Holiday Activity Timetable at DSC

DSC Centre is closed from 23 Dec till 3rd Jan 2021. To know when your activity is back please click here

HOLIDAY ACTIVITY TIMETABLE AT DSC – Christmas Closing and Opening Dates for our Activities 2023

DSC closed from 22nd Friday to 1st January. Reopen back on 2nd January.

Mondays

Times

Activity Name

Room

8:30am –
12:00pm
Mah Jong Western

Room

Act Room 2
8:30am –
12:00pm
Matilda’s Quilters

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
9:00am –
11:30am
Leatherwork

Room

Workshop
9:30am –
11:00am
U3A Life Matters – Check with U3A office

Room

Auditorium
11:30am –
2:15pm
Line Dancing

Room

Auditorium
12:30pm –
4:30pm
Auction Bridge

Room

Act Room 2
1:00pm –
4:00pm
Scrabble

Room

Workshop
1:00pm –
4:00pm
U3A Paper Quilling – Fortnightly – Check with U3A office

Room

Room 3
2:30pm –
3:30pm
Chair Yoga

Room

Auditorium

Tuesdays

Times

Activity Name

Room

7:30am –
8:30am
Walkers for health

Room

Outside activity
8:30am –
12:30pm
Theatricals -Drama/Singing/Acting/Performance

Room

Auditorium
8:30am –
12:00pm
Parchment Craft

Room

Act Room 5
8:30am –
11:45am
Painting/ART

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
9:00am –
11:30am
Woodcarving

Room

Workshop
9:30am –
11:30am
NEW – Learn to Play Chess – all levels welcome!

Room

Activity Room 2
12:00pm –
4:00pm
Canasta – Janola – all levels welcome

Room

Workshop
12:00pm –
3:30pm
Smart Arts Painting Group

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
1:00pm –
4:00pm
North Redlands Probus Card Club – 4thTuesday of the Month

Room

Room 1
1:00pm –
4:00pm
Social Dance – New Vogue/Oldtime/Sequence

Room

Auditorium
1:00pm –
4:00pm
Chinese Mahjong

Room

Activity Room 2
4:00pm –
7:00pm
Table Tennis (beginners welcome, All ages welcome)

Room

Auditorium

Wednesdays

Times

Activity Name

Room

8:30am –
10:00am
Yoga

Room

Auditorium
9:00am –
11:30am
Library

Room

9:30am –
10:00am
Ukulele -Beginners

Room

Activity Room 5
9:00am –
11:30am
Quilting Class with a Tutor

Room

Activity Room 1 and 2
10:00am –
11:30am
Philosophy for everybody U3A

Room

Activity Room 4
10:00am –
12:00pm
Womens Group – Creating Sisterhood

Room

Activity Room 3
10:00am –
11:00am
Ukulele Class – Intermediate Class

Room

Workshop
10:15am –
11:00am
Tap Dancing Class

Room

Auditorium
10:00am –
12:00pm
Low Vision Group (4th Wed)

Room

Workshop
11:00am –
12:00pm
Jazz Dancing Class

Room

Auditorium
12:30pm –
1:30pm
Qi Gong – Class Cancelled 19/6/2024

Room

Auditorium
12:15pm –
2:30pm
Genealogical society (2nd Wed)

Room

Act Room 1 & 2
12:00pm –
4:00pm
Rummy Tiles

Room

Workshop
2:00pm –
3:00pm
Guitar – Beginners/ Refresher Lesson

Room

Room 1
2:00pm –
3:00pm
Amos Latin Dance

Room

Auditorium
3:00pm –
4:00pm
Guitar Strum and Singalong

Room

Act Room 1 & 2
4:30pm –
5:30pm
Zumba Gold

Room

Auditorium

Thursdays

Times

Activity Name

Room

7:30am –
8:30am
Walkers for health

Room

Outside activity
8:30am –
12:00pm
Cleveland Senior Citizens – Indoor Bowls

Room

Auditorium
8:30am –
12:00pm
Cleveland Senior Citizens- Bingo

Room

Act Room 2
9:00am –
11:45am
Computer Workshop

Room

Act Room 3 & 4
9:30am –
11:00am
French Class –

Room

Activity Room 3
12:00pm –
4:00pm
Canasta – Hand Foot and Pony

Room

Act Room 2
12:15pm –
4:15pm
CANASTA – Janola – all levels welcome

Room

Workshop
12:30pm –
3:30pm
Smart & Crafty – NEW

Room

Room 3
1:00pm –
4:00pm
Indoor Bowls

Room

Auditorium

Fridays

Times

Activity Name

Room

8:30am –
12:00pm
Handicrafts

Room

Activity Room 3 & 4
8:30am –
12:00pm
Parchment Craft

Room

Activity Room 5
8:30am –
9:30am
Pilates class

Room

Auditorium
10:00am –
12:30pm
Indoor Bowls

Room

Auditorium
10:00am –
11:30am
U3A Philosophy

Room

Act Room 1
12:30pm –
4:00pm
Card 500

Room

Activity Room 1 & 2
1:00pm –
4:00pm
Table Tennis

Room

Auditorium
1:00pm –
4:00pm
Table Tennis

Room

Activity Room 3 & 4
4:00pm –
5:30pm
Table Tennis

Room

Auditorium

Saturdays

Times

Activity Name

Room

8:30am –
9:30am
Zumba Gold

Room

Auditorium
9:00am –
12:00pm
Table Tennis

Room

3 & 4
10:00am –
12:00pm
Hearing Impaired Group (2nd Saturday of the Month only)

Room

1 & 2